Systems: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| jail2 || ns.hobby.nl || Primary name server || 212.72.224.8 | | jail2 || ns.hobby.nl || Primary name server || 212.72.224.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jail3 || rad0.hobby.nl || RADIUS server || 212.72.224.7 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[TracHobbynet:timeline|Laatste configuratiewijzigingen]] in SVN | [[TracHobbynet:timeline|Laatste configuratiewijzigingen]] in SVN | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 18 November 2007
| cmdb | Hobbynet CMDB | Configuratie |
| www.hobby.nl | Webserver | www |
| news.hobby.nl | News- en ftpserver, tevens backup dns- en mailserver | |
| db-int.hobby.nl | Databaseserver | |
| meel.hobby.nl | Mailserver, (ticketing-systeem?) | |
| hgatenl.hobby.nl | UUCP/Mail/RADIUS/configuratie-server | |
| vpn.hobby.nl | VPN server en virtual servers (jails) | |
| pound.hobby.nl | Nieuwe webserver (WIP) | pound |
| ids.hobby.nl | Zope server | ids |
| enz.hobby.nl | ||
| packeteer | Packet shaper |
Indeling vpn.hobby.nl jails:
| Jail naam | Host naam | Functie | IP adres |
| jail0 | sandbox-00 | Test/ontw test jail | 212.72.224.33 |
| jail1 | sandbox-01 | Copie jail | 212.72.224.34 |
| jail2 | ns.hobby.nl | Primary name server | 212.72.224.8 |
| jail3 | rad0.hobby.nl | RADIUS server | 212.72.224.7 |